Teaching Faculties

Name : Dibyendu Saha
Designation : Assistant Headmaster
Qualification : M.Sc, B.ed
Subject : Biology,Life Science, ENVS
Joining Date : 16.03.2006
Experience : 12 years
Name : Purnendu Mukherjee
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.ed
Subject : Physics, Physical Science.
Joining Date : 10.09.2002
Experience : 16 Years
Name : Banagopal Maji
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.ed
Subject : Mathematics
Joining Date : 21.12.2002
Experience : 16 Years
Name : Kamal Murmu
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : History
Joining Date : 17.04.2003
Experience : 15 Years
Name : Subrata Jana
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Mathematics
Joining Date : 22.12.2003
Experience : 15 Years
Name : Indrani Biswas(Mukherjee)
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : English
Joining Date : 19.04.2005
Experience : 13 Years
Name : Sunipa Sarkar (Ghosh)
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Geography, ENVS
Joining Date : 16.03.2006
Experience : 12 Years
Name : Apurbolal Chakraborty
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Philosophy
Joining Date : 20.03.2006
Experience : 12 Years
Name : Samir Mandal
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Mathematics
Joining Date : 12.07.2006
Experience : 12 Years
Name : Bivas Sengupta
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Physical Education, Life Science.
Joining Date : 09.10.2007
Experience : 11 Years
Name : Srayashi Chaudhri
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : English
Joining Date : 09.10.2007
Experience : 11 Years
Name : Moumita Mondal
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : B.A, B.Ed
Subject : Geography, ENVS
Joining Date : 12.10.2007
Experience : 11 Years
Name : Pranab kr. Pal
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Physics
Joining Date : 25.09.2008
Experience : 10 Years
Name : Rajasree Bandopadhyay Choudhuri
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Chemistry, ENVS
Joining Date : 09.10.2007
Experience : 11 Years
Name : Mamata Barua
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Chemistry, ENVS
Joining Date : 31.08.2009
Experience : 09 Years
Name : Jayati Sarkar
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Politival Science
Joining Date : 03.08.2010
Experience : 08 Years
Name : Shipra Majumdar
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Bengali
Joining Date : 09.08.2010
Experience : 08 Years
Name : Mita Pal Das
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : B.A, B.Ed
Subject : Bengali
Joining Date : 08.07.2011
Experience : 07 Years
Name : Mithu Pandit
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : History
Joining Date : 12.04.1999
Experience : 19 Years
Name : Asok Rajak
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : B.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Life Science
Joining Date : 31.03.1986
Experience : 33 Years
Name : Sreemoyee Sarkar
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : B.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Pure Science
Joining Date : 29.07.1999
Experience : 19 Years
Name : Debjani Paul
Designation : Asstt Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Bengali
Joining Date : 10.07.2001
Experience : 17 Years
Name : Runu Ganguly
Designation : Para Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : History
Joining Date : 20.09.2004
Experience : 14 Years
Name : Sima Sen
Designation : Para Teacher
Qualification : B.A(Hons), M.A, D.El.Ed
Subject : Geography
Joining Date : 20.09.2004
Experience : 14 Years
Name : Dilip Kr. Basu
Designation : Honorary Teacher, Ex-Headmaster
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Philosophy
Joining Date : 1968
Experience : 50 Years
Name : Sanjay Mondal
Designation : Part Time Teacher
Qualification : D.C.A
Subject : Com. Science and Com. Application
Joining Date : 26.02.2015
Experience : 03 Years
Name : Amit Kumar Dan
Designation : Part Time Teacher
Qualification : M.C.A
Subject : Com. Science and Com. Application
Joining Date : 09.06.2017
Experience : 01 Years
Name : Jaydeep Banerjee
Designation : Part Time Teacher
Qualification : M.Com, CA Inter
Subject : ACCT
Joining Date : 26.12.2013
Experience : 05 Years
Name : Sanat Kr. Das
Designation : Asst. Teacher
Qualification : B.Sc (Dist), M.A, M.Ped
Subject : Physical Education, English
Joining Date : 03.04.1984
Experience : 34 Years
Name : Asim Goswami
Designation : Asst. Teacher
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : English
Joining Date : 11.01.2001
Experience : 17 Years
Name : Durjoy Sarkar
Designation : Asst. Teacher
Qualification : B.Sc (Hons), B.Ed
Subject : Work Education, Life Science
Joining Date :
Experience :
Name : Suvagata Ray
Designation : Assistant Teacher
Qualification : M.Com, B.Ed
Subject : Accountancy
Joining Date : 26.09.2018
Experience :
Name : Ashutosh Chakraborty
Designation : Assistant Teacher
Qualification : M.Com (1st class ) B.ed
Subject : Commerce
Joining Date : 19.09.2018
Experience :
Name : Siddhartha Ghanty
Designation : Assistant Teacher
Qualification : M.Sc,B.Ed
Subject : Biological Science
Joining Date : 14.09.2018
Experience :